Committees

2017 National Show Committees  Contacts
National Show Chair John NewlandTamara Larson, Liaison
Assistant Show Chair Vacant
Auction Ronnie MooreSherry Lockrem
Breeders Education Francee Hamblet, Chairperson; Donald Plummer, Lynn Morgan, Priscilla McCune, Ronnie Moore, Liaison
Catalog Ads Kathy Amrine
Challenge Trophies TBAKim Holmes, Liaison
Chief Ring Steward TBA
Decoration vacant
Emergency Coordinator John Newland
Flyer Elizabeth Fulghum
Futurity / Maturity Diane Merits,
Grounds vacant
Judges Education Sylvia ThomasSteve Lisker, Liaison
Judges Hospitality vacant
Lighting/Music vacant
Logo vacant
Obedience Chair Anita Palmer
Obedience/Rally/Performance Events Barbara SikkinkMary Mignogna, Liaison
Regional Specialty vacant
Reserved Grooming Mary Mignogna
Reserved Seating vacant
ROM Chair Elea Warf
RVs Francee Hamblet
Site Coordinator Terrie Breen
Site Coordinator-Assistant
Top 20 TBA; Kim Holmes, Liaison
Trophies Linda Ingemi
Vendors Terrie Breen
Ways & Means Teresa Campbell Brown
Welcome Bags vacant
Welcome Party vacant

Standing Committees
ACA ROMs Elea Warf, Chairperson; Kim Holmes, Liaison
ACA Update Editor Kathy DeWees, Chairperson; Tamara Larson, Liaison
AKC Gazette vacant, Chairperson; Tracy West, Liaison
Rescue Committee Jodi Marcus & Charlie Marcus, Co-Chairs; Cassi Belli, Joann Dimon, Donald Plummer, Dorie Sparkman, Lisa Gray, Fred Mennecke, Sherry Lockrem, Shelley Pryor, Holly Staudenbaur, Carrie Holgate, Annette Gomez, Linda Logan, Linda Walker, Liaison
Breeder Referral Jennifer Kassay Phelps, Chairperson; Barbara Renegar, Liaison
Code Of Ethics vacant; Linda Walker, Liaison
Health/Genetics/Geriatrics Ilka Wagner-VanZandt, Chairperson; Cathy Suggs, Dr. Phyllis Kimmelman, Steve Lisker, Liaison
Historian Linda Ingemi, Chairperson; Tamara Larson, Liaison
Internet Comunications Ann Beard Simmons, Chairperson; Sandi Soto, Liaison
Judges Education Sylvia Thomas, Chairperson; Steve Lisker, Liaison
Judge Selection Committee vacant, Chairperson; Kim Holmes, Liaison
Legislation Committee Nancy Fisk, Chairperson; Sandi Soto, Liaison
Membership Support Vicki Therrian, Chairperson; Linda Walker, Liaison
Legislation Committee Nancy Fisk, Chairperson; Sandi Soto, Liaison
Performance Committee Barbara Sikkink, Chairperson; Shannon Miller, Linda Wolf, Hollie Walker, Carla Boyd, Judith Kelly, Susan Cargill, Mary Mignogna, Liaison
Public Education Committee Aaron Carlson, Chairperson; Vikki McConnell, Liaison; Jay $ Kim Browder, Amy Huenneke, Thomas Knoebel, Carolyn Money, Jennifer Phelps, Debra Straka
Versatility Jane Johnson, Chairperson; Mary Mignogna, Liaison; Mary Mignogna, Pat Mills, Shannon Miller, Linda Bacco, Kathy Webster
Ways and Means Teresa Campbell Brown, Chairperson; Matthew Dimon, Liaison
Website Liaison Elizabeth Fulghum